Amazon Deals

Friday, February 13, 2009

seriously nothing...

D stretch b/w d stark naked truths n d hazy maze of effervescent dreams r a myriad illusion...u cant escape either n yet u cant attain d modern-day nirvana of peace- of escaping angst ridden heartstrings dat render u in a mesh of paralytic occlusion. Blessed r dose who survive fr every step of d way is lyk having a thinning stream of ruptured dreams held tantalisingly in ur face. D faces r extraordinary, senile, beautiful, pretty, each one obfuscatingly painful. Yet v pass, v all pass thru d mesh n sooner or later v realize d gravity of love...Its insane, drawing us, compelling us in2 submission n v yield yet again, cringing fr d next part of d illusion.



Dreams r never meant fr dis part of d universe, if u harbour one ur destined to fail...

Dream low, go so slow, fr d night's just begun, n lightyears away is d sun

Ur wish b granted, it will b done, fr every step u take noder heart will b torn

For d one u yearn, behold d heaven's lovestruck son,

N u b doomed, begone, a cryptic message u'll take fr The One...



Dats d rule of d game if ur permitted to call it so. Ur passions r quiet in dis cosmos, d whirr of d motion of destiny is a preambulate chain dat caters to d whims of d whimsical...d rest b damned...


n wats up wid me??...



no, ur nt permitted to ask...god bless u.

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

d frst buk review....well almost;-)

emotion or commotion??...wat is it??..dat thing calld love...dats d basic premise of d buk...yea its d name of d buk..."dat thing called love" written by Tuhin.A.Sinha...


Its nt really a bad start fr some script-writer who used to write lines fr some StarPlus/StarOne kinda shit serials dat r d biggest glycerine consumers single-handedly, d absurdly exaggerated camera movements dat made d cameraman seem lyk he ws tripped out on drugs, d plotting women n d sole bhartiya naari who leakd lyk a monsoon tap, d husband who'd b eithr b busy screwin or bein screwed, d one vamp in d serial who's eyes would alternately flame up along wid gut-churning SFX masacra(i gt d spelling rt na??..) n background score dat could put some death metal band to shame...

by d way y am i talkin abt dis crap wen i wuldnt ever in my senses??....aaaahh yea...dat book...as i was sayin nice try by sm1 who has written lines lyk "main tumhare najayez bachche ki ma banne wali hun"...d whole book is set at a languid pace throughout which smtyms irks u no end...yet it perks up often , d infused undercurrent of d rambunctious protagonist's struggle to cum to terms wid d past n present smtyms serves up a delicious palate of whiff bt it isnt enough to last u d book...

D words spoken by d persons in dis bookr kinda out of my league i guess...u might lyk it...i ddnt...its sketchy to b accurate bt some of d characters r well-etched out...however, d woman for who our guy falls isnt conjurable enough...mayb i lack d imagination...mayb d author left it to gud cause...

all in all my verdict...an ok breezy kinda read if u want to delve in2 relationships in general...sketchy bt survivable...guess dis guy could do better nxt tym around...

guess I'll b watching ur nxt Tuhin..;-)

Saturday, February 7, 2009

bits of crumbs...


folks here i am...("folks" implies d tiny percentage of ppl who hv sanctimoniously maintained d urge to check my blog widout being coerced in2 it...;-)...n dis "grt blogowner" has gt competition it seems...
u know wat??...i hv already lost 2 her...;-)


so m back to college after a 3 week layoff(in times of such recession, i guess dis isnt d rt word to use bt jst culdnt help it;-)..n m already feeling lyk some drunk in a trance state...its lyk jumping in2 d deep end of d pool all over again...d mess food's aroma is still willfully unindulgent to my senses, d sambhar tastes morbid n d consistency n thickness of d accompanying sabji is equivocally suspect...d colour of it varies everyday wid matching taste of spite...d rotis seem 2 b from a diff orbit altogether wat wid deir unbeatable crunchiness dat could beat a Munch hands down....n Ma wonders y my appetite's whetted down to sub-zero;-)...aaaaaaaaaah heavens its a conspiracy of d gods...wish Satan would do something about it....


N speaking of mess, my life's moving in a way tangential to wat i had preposterously thot...i thot dat my lyf wuld go lyk a stallion widout reins in a straight line(its called gravity fr dose who ddnt get it...;-)...n boy results came out...n guess wat??...



i was incidentally humming a Justin Timberlake track at dat tym d results came out...i never thot dat my unintentional prophecy wuld turn out so grossly accurate....





P.S- d track was "I got a sexy back...

yeaahh....yeaaahh

I got a sexy back..."...i hope fr my sake u dnt get it...;-)




Sunday, February 1, 2009

of tennis and passions..........

hey ppl m baccckkkkk......!!!
m jus misusing d gr8 honour dat dis blogowner hs givn me to blog on his part.....!!!:)
lawn tennis ne1.....?
well....this australian open 2009 is 1 helluva thng.....
i mn........wat wid d william sisters winnind d women's doubles......n bhupati-mirza pair leadin in d doubles;
with his "c'mon baibay..." action aftr d win........
williams beating safina in straight sets.....maannn...!!...
but yet d ultimate one remains......
yes ....u guessed it right.....d great no.1, no.2 seeds fluctuating b/w d ranks...
NADAL vs. FEDERER...!!!! dis is 1 match which no 1....i mean no tennis lover would like to miss for nethng in lyf......
at least not after the historical wimbledon 2008 which was a close shave b/w the 2.....
there is sumthng b/w federer , nadal duo......
i mean it goes lyk if dey have a match against each other, den dey nva lag behind each oder.......i dunno hw it happens.......
if it l b lyk 4-2 nad-fed, then widin 5 min it wud b 4-4 nad-fed.....gaaawwddd......n dats y deirs
is 1 match actually worth being written down in d pages of history......dey wud nva leave even a single shot....
as if deir lives depend on it......(i mn dey do ...ov course....!!)!!!
with 15 grand slams in his pocket , federer wud b d hot 1 fr bookies in ne match.....bt wat wid nadal showin
off his real talent,this somehow has given way for both feddy n rafa equally likely to be d winners........
so as it happened.......today i went to c d match ......d australian open 2009 of d gr8 plyrs......
d 1st set nad-fed 7-5 was as exhilarating as eva....!!!!!!
i mn beautiful..sexy....hooottt......
bt den......wid d start of the 2nd set.,....federer startd giving a disappointing performance
though both were still neck to neck.....n i stopped watching it.....
m a hard-core federer fan.....but somehow while watching d match i end up regrettin or celebrating fr both sides ....
i dunno y.......bt den i gav it a thot.....dat both are d world bests......so it comes out i guess.....d emotions...hehehe

juss wen i ws deep into da world of federer, along came novak djokovic n ma heart went out fr d tall, lean , handsome siberian hunk .....tennis playr...n more bcoz he defeated feddy......!!!!!!
i mn defeating d world no.1 n nw rankd no.3.....dats sayin somethng maaannnn.......!!!!!
neways......dis match hs bin won by rafa.......no prob fed buddy........
i knw u hv it in u(lolzzz) n u l able to do it......!!!!!!!